Advertisements
Mansfield Town
vs
Fri, Jul 31, 06:00 PM UTC
Derby County

Mansfield Town

City
Mansfield
Country
England
Nickname
Stags

Mansfield Town FC is an English football club from Mansfield in Nottinghamshire. Nicknamed the Stags, the club plays at the One Call Stadium, historically known as Field Mill, one of the oldest grounds in English football. It competes in the English Football League and represents a former coal-mining town on the edge of Sherwood Forest.

Derby County

City
Derby
Country
England
Stadium
Pride Park
Founded
1884
Nickname
Rams

Derby County is an English football club from Derby in the East Midlands, founded in 1884 and one of the founder members of the Football League. Nicknamed the Rams, the club plays at Pride Park and won back-to-back English league titles in the 1970s under Brian Clough, later spending time in the Premier League before financial troubles.

Advertisements

Match Center

Vote · predict · react · chat with fans worldwide

20K fans joined in 0 votes Predictions lock at kick-off

Who will win?

0 votes

Predict the score

Open
0
0
Mansfield Town Derby County

Fan reaction

0 total

Match chat

live
  • No messages yet — be the first.

How to watch Mansfield Town vs Derby County: TV channel & live stream

Official broadcasters for Football

Club Friendlies coverage varies by territory. These are the official broadcasters that typically carry Football internationally — check the service matching your region before subscribing.

Availability and broadcast rights vary by region — check your local listings. Maxtv isn't affiliated with these broadcasters.

Next fixtures & how to watch

What each side plays next, and which services typically carry it.

Advertisements

Mansfield Town vs Derby County — common questions

Quick answers about kick-off, TV coverage and what's next.

What TV channel is Mansfield Town vs Derby County on?

Coverage depends on your region. Official broadcasters that typically carry Football include beIN Sports, ESPN, DAZN, Sky Sport, TNT Sports, SuperSport — the tiles in the "How to watch" section link to each rights-holder.

What time does Mansfield Town vs Derby County kick off?

Kick-off is scheduled for Fri, Jul 31, 06:00 PM UTC. All times on this site are shown in UTC.

Where can I follow the live score and chat for Mansfield Town vs Derby County?

Right here — this page carries the live score, fan votes, score predictions, reactions and matchday chat. Joining is free with a Google account.

Advertisements