Advertisements
Yomiuri Giants
vs
Fri, Jul 31, 09:00 AM UTC
Yokohama DeNA BayStars

Yomiuri Giants

City
Tokyo
Country
Japan

The Yomiuri Giants are the most famous and successful baseball club in Japan, based in the capital, Tokyo. A record-breaking winner of the Japan Series with an enormous national following, often likened to the New York Yankees, the club plays at the Tokyo Dome. Backed by the Yomiuri media group, the Giants are the most storied name in Japanese baseball.

Yokohama DeNA BayStars

City
Yokohama
Country
Japan

The Yokohama DeNA BayStars are a Japanese professional baseball club from Yokohama, the great port city just south of Tokyo. Competing in the Central League of Nippon Professional Baseball, the club won the Japan Series in a memorable 2024 triumph. Backed by the DeNA internet company, it plays at the Yokohama Stadium before large and lively crowds.

Match Center

Vote · predict · react · chat with fans worldwide

20K fans joined in 0 votes Predictions lock at kick-off

Who will win?

0 votes

Predict the score

Open
0
0
Yomiuri Giants Yokohama DeNA BayStars

Fan reaction

0 total

Match chat

live
  • No messages yet — be the first.

How to watch Yomiuri Giants vs Yokohama DeNA BayStars: TV channel & live stream

Official broadcasters for Baseball in Japan

Nippon Baseball League coverage varies by territory. These are the official broadcasters that typically carry Baseball in Japan — check the service matching your region before subscribing.

Availability and broadcast rights vary by region — check your local listings. Maxtv isn't affiliated with these broadcasters.

Next fixtures & how to watch

What each side plays next, and which services typically carry it.

Yomiuri Giants vs Yokohama DeNA BayStars — common questions

Quick answers about kick-off, TV coverage and what's next.

What TV channel is Yomiuri Giants vs Yokohama DeNA BayStars on?

Coverage depends on your region. Official broadcasters that typically carry Baseball in Japan include beIN Sports, ESPN, DAZN, Sky Sport, TNT Sports, SuperSport — the tiles in the "How to watch" section link to each rights-holder.

What time does Yomiuri Giants vs Yokohama DeNA BayStars kick off?

Kick-off is scheduled for Fri, Jul 31, 09:00 AM UTC. All times on this site are shown in UTC.

Where can I follow the live score and chat for Yomiuri Giants vs Yokohama DeNA BayStars?

Right here — this page carries the live score, fan votes, score predictions, reactions and matchday chat. Joining is free with a Google account.

Advertisements